Word:

Raphanus sativus

Noun1.Raphanus sativus - Eurasian plant widely cultivated for its edible pungent root usually eaten raw
Synonyms: radish
genus raphanus, isothiocyanate, radish, radish plant, Raphanus
Browse
rape oil
Rape root
rape suspect
Rape wine
raped
Rapeful
raper
rapeseed
rapeseed oil
Rapfully
Raphael
Raphaelesque
Raphaelism
Raphaelite
Raphanus
Raphanus raphanistrum
-- Raphanus sativus --
Raphanus sativus longipinnatus
Raphany
Raphe
Raphia
Raphicerus
Raphicerus campestris
Raphidae
Raphides
Raphidiidae
Raphus
Raphus cucullatus
Rapid
Rapid Application Development
Rapid City
rapid climb
rapid eye movement
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home