Word:

Rana temporaria

Noun1.Rana temporariaRana temporaria - a common semiterrestrial European frog
Synonyms: grass frog
genus Rana, grass frog, Rana, ranid, true frog
Browse
Ramulose
Ramulous
Ramulus
Ramus
Ramuscule
Ran
ran into
Rana
Rana cascadae
Rana catesbeiana
Rana clamitans
Rana goliath
Rana palustris
Rana pipiens
Rana sylvatica
Rana tarahumarae
-- Rana temporaria --
Ranal
Ranal alliance
Ranales
ranalian complex
Ranatra
Rance
Rancescent
Ranch
ranch hand
ranch house
rancher
Rancheria
Ranchero
ranching
Ranchman
Rancho
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home