Word:

Raja radiata

Noun1.Raja radiata - cold-water bottom fish with spines on the back; to 40 inches
Synonyms: thorny skate
genus Raja, Raja, skate, thorny skate
Browse
Raising
Raising bee
Raising hammer
raising hell
Raising plate
Raisins
raison d'etre
Raisonne
raita
RAIU
Raivel
Raj
Raja
Raja batis
Raja erinacea
Raja laevis
-- Raja radiata --
Rajab
Rajah
Rajahship
rajanya
Rajidae
Rajiformes
Rajpoot
Rajput
Rakaposhi
Rake
rake handle
rake in
rake off
rake up
rake-off
Rake-vein
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy