Word:

Pseudotaxus chienii

Noun1.Pseudotaxus chienii - yew of southeastern China, differing from the Old World yew in having white berries
Synonyms: white-berry yew
genus Pseudotaxus, Pseudotaxus, white-berry yew, yew
Browse
Pseudoryx nghetinhensis
PseudoScheme
pseudoscience
pseudoscientific
Pseudoscope
Pseudoscopic
pseudoscorpion
Pseudoscorpiones
Pseudoscorpionida
pseudosmallpox
Pseudosphere
Pseudospore
Pseudostella
Pseudostoma
pseudosuit
Pseudotaxus
-- Pseudotaxus chienii --
Pseudotetramera
Pseudotinea
Pseudotsuga
Pseudotsuga macrocarpa
Pseudotsuga menziesii
Pseudoturbinal
pseudovariola
Pseudovary
Pseudovum
Pseudowintera
Pseudowintera colorata
PSF
Pshaw
psi
psi particle
PSID
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home