Word:

Psetta maxima

Noun1.Psetta maximaPsetta maxima - a large brownish European flatfish
Synonyms: turbot
genus Psetta, lefteye flounder, lefteyed flounder, Psetta, turbot
Browse
PSC
PSCnet
PSD
PSDC
PSDN
PSDS
PSE
Psellism
Psenes
Psephism
psephologist
psephology
Psephurus
Psephurus gladis
PSES
Psetta
-- Psetta maxima --
Psettichthys
Psettichthys melanostichus
pseud
Pseudacris
Pseudaesthesia
Pseudaletia
Pseudaletia unipuncta
Pseudechis
Pseudechis porphyriacus
Pseudembryo
Pseudemys
Pseudemys concinna
Pseudemys rubriventris
Pseudemys scripta
Pseudepigrapha
Pseudepigraphic
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home