Word:

Prunella vulgaris

Noun1.Prunella vulgarisPrunella vulgaris - decumbent blue-flowered European perennial thought to possess healing properties; naturalized throughout North America
Synonyms: heal all, self-heal
genus Prunella, heal all, herb, herbaceous plant, Prunella, self-heal
Browse
Pruinous
Prumnopitys
Prumnopitys amara
Prumnopitys andina
Prumnopitys elegans
Prumnopitys ferruginea
Prumnopitys taxifolia
Prune
Prune Belly Syndrome
prune cake
Prune tree
prune whip
pruned
Prunella
Prunella modularis
Prunella salt
-- Prunella vulgaris --
Prunelle
Prunellidae
Prunello
Pruner
Prunes
Pruniferous
Pruning
pruning hook
pruning knife
pruning saw
pruning shears
pruno
Prunus
Prunus alleghaniensis
Prunus americana
Prunus amygdalus
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home