Word:

Porbeagle

Por´bea`gle
n.1.(Zool.) A species of shark (Lamna cornubica), about eight feet long, having a pointed nose and a crescent-shaped tail; - called also mackerel shark.
Noun1.Porbeagleporbeagle - voracious pointed-nose shark of northern Atlantic and Pacific
Synonyms: Lamna nasus
genus Lamna, Lamna, Lamna nasus, mackerel shark
Browse
Populosity
Populous
Populus
Populus alba
Populus balsamifera
Populus canescens
Populus deltoides
Populus grandidentata
Populus heterophylla
Populus nigra
Populus nigra italica
Populus tremula
Populus tremuloides
Populus trichocarpa
POR
Poraille
-- Porbeagle --
porc
Porcate
Porcelain
porcelain clay
Porcelain crab
Porcelain jasper
Porcelain printing
Porcelain shell
Porcelainized
Porcelaneous
Porcelanite
Porcelanous
Porcellio
Porcellionidae
Porch
Porcine
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home