Word:

Papaver somniferum

Noun1.Papaver somniferumPapaver somniferum - southwestern Asian herb with grayish leaves and white or reddish flowers; source of opium
Synonyms: opium poppy
genus Papaver, opium poppy, Papaver, poppy, poppy seed
Browse
Papalize
Papally
Papalty
Papanicolaou smear
Papanicolaou test
Papaphobia
paparazzo
Paparchy
Papaver
Papaver alpinum
Papaver argemone
Papaver californicum
Papaver heterophyllum
Papaver nudicaule
Papaver orientale
Papaver rhoeas
-- Papaver somniferum --
Papaveraceae
Papaveraceous
Papaverales
Papaverine
Papaverous
Papaw
papaw tree
papaya
papaya family
papaya juice
papaya tree
Papboat
Pape
Papeete
Papejay
Paper
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home