Word:

Papaver orientale

Noun1.Papaver orientalePapaver orientale - commonly cultivated Asiatic perennial poppy having stiff heavily haired leaves and bright scarlet or pink to orange flowers
Synonyms: oriental poppy
genus Papaver, oriental poppy, Papaver, poppy
Browse
Papalist
Papality
Papalize
Papally
Papalty
Papanicolaou smear
Papanicolaou test
Papaphobia
paparazzo
Paparchy
Papaver
Papaver alpinum
Papaver argemone
Papaver californicum
Papaver heterophyllum
Papaver nudicaule
-- Papaver orientale --
Papaver rhoeas
Papaver somniferum
Papaveraceae
Papaveraceous
Papaverales
Papaverine
Papaverous
Papaw
papaw tree
papaya
papaya family
papaya juice
papaya tree
Papboat
Pape
Papeete
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home