Word:

Papaver argemone

Noun1.Papaver argemone - annual Old World poppy with orange-red flowers and bristly fruit
Synonyms: prickly poppy
genus Papaver, Papaver, poppy, prickly poppy
Browse
papal cross
Papal crown
Papal infallibility
papal nuncio
Papalist
Papality
Papalize
Papally
Papalty
Papanicolaou smear
Papanicolaou test
Papaphobia
paparazzo
Paparchy
Papaver
Papaver alpinum
-- Papaver argemone --
Papaver californicum
Papaver heterophyllum
Papaver nudicaule
Papaver orientale
Papaver rhoeas
Papaver somniferum
Papaveraceae
Papaveraceous
Papaverales
Papaverine
Papaverous
Papaw
papaw tree
papaya
papaya family
papaya juice
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home