Word:

Papaver alpinum

Noun1.Papaver alpinum - Old World alpine poppy with white or yellow to orange flowers
Synonyms: Iceland poppy
genus Papaver, Iceland poppy, Papaver, poppy
Browse
papal bull
papal cross
Papal crown
Papal infallibility
papal nuncio
Papalist
Papality
Papalize
Papally
Papalty
Papanicolaou smear
Papanicolaou test
Papaphobia
paparazzo
Paparchy
Papaver
-- Papaver alpinum --
Papaver argemone
Papaver californicum
Papaver heterophyllum
Papaver nudicaule
Papaver orientale
Papaver rhoeas
Papaver somniferum
Papaveraceae
Papaveraceous
Papaverales
Papaverine
Papaverous
Papaw
papaw tree
papaya
papaya family
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home