Word:

Orites excelsa

Noun1.Orites excelsa - Australian tree having alternate simple leaves (when young they are pinnate with prickly toothed margins) and slender axillary spikes of white flowers
Synonyms: prickly ash
genus Orites, Orites, prickly ash, tree
Browse
Orinoco
Orinoco River
Oriol
Oriole
Oriolidae
Oriolus
Oriolus oriolus
Orion
Oriskany
Oriskany period
Orismological
Orismology
Orison
Orisont
Orissa
Orites
-- Orites excelsa --
Oriya
Orizaba
Ork
ORKID
Orkney Islands
Orkneyan
Orlando
Orlando di Lasso
Orle
Orleanais
Orleanist
Orleans
Orlo
Orlon
Orlop
orlop deck
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home