Word:

Ondatra zibethica

Noun1.Ondatra zibethicaOndatra zibethica - beaver-like aquatic rodent of North America with dark glossy brown fur
Synonyms: musquash, muskrat
genus Ondatra, gnawer, gnawing animal, muskrat, musquash, Ondatra, rodent
Browse
Oncidium papilio
Oncidium papilio kramerianum
oncogene
Oncograph
oncologic
oncological
oncologist
oncology
Oncometer
oncoming
Oncost
oncotomy
Oncovin
ONCXDR
Ondaatje
Ondatra
-- Ondatra zibethica --
onde
Ondine
Ondogram
Ondograph
Ondometer
Ondoyant
One
one after another
One and one
one and only
one and the same
one at a time
one by one
one C
One day
one dollar bill
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home