Word:

Mullus auratus

Noun1.Mullus auratusMullus auratus - body bright scarlet with 2 yellow to reddish strips on side
Synonyms: red goatfish
genus Mullus, goatfish, Mullus, Mullus surmuletus, red goatfish, red mullet, surmullet
Browse
Mullet
Mulley
Mullidae
mulligan
mulligan stew
Mulligatawny
Mulligrubs
Mullingong
Mullion
mullioned
Mullock
Mulloid
Mulloidichthys
Mulloidichthys martinicus
mulloway
Mullus
-- Mullus auratus --
Mullus surmuletus
Mulmul
Mulse
Mult-
Multa conceduntur per obliquum quae non conceduntur de directo
Multa multo exercitatione facilius quam regulis percipies
Multa non vetat lex
Multa transeunt cum universitate quae non per se transeunt
Multangular
Multanimous
Multarticulate
Multeity
Multi multa
Multi-
Multi-BinProlog
Multi-channel Memorandum Distribution Facility
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy