Word:

Micromyx minutus

Noun1.Micromyx minutus - small reddish-brown Eurasian mouse inhabiting e.g. cornfields
Synonyms: harvest mouse
genus Micromyx, harvest mouse, Micromyx, mouse
Browse
micrometeorite
micrometeoritic
micrometeoroid
Micrometer
micrometer caliper
micrometer gauge
Micrometer head
Micrometer microscope
Micrometer screw
micrometre
Micrometric
Micrometry
micromicron
Micromillimeter
micromillimetre
Micromyx
-- Micromyx minutus --
micron
Micron Electronics, Inc.
Micronase
Micronesia
Micronesian
Micronesians
Micronetics Standard MUMPS
Micronometer
Micronor
micronutrient
Microorganism
micropaleontology
Micropantograph
Microparasite
Micropegmatite
micropenis
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home