Word:

Micromeria juliana

Noun1.Micromeria juliana - dwarf aromatic shrub of Mediterranean regions
Synonyms: savory
genus Micromeria, herb, herbaceous plant, Micromeria, savory
Browse
Microhm
Microhylidae
microkernel
microLenat
Microlepidoptera
Microlestes
Microlite
Microlith
Microlithic
Micrologic
Micrology
micromercurialism
Micromere
Micromeria
Micromeria chamissonis
Micromeria douglasii
-- Micromeria juliana --
micrometeor
micrometeoric
micrometeorite
micrometeoritic
micrometeoroid
Micrometer
micrometer caliper
micrometer gauge
Micrometer head
Micrometer microscope
Micrometer screw
micrometre
Micrometric
Micrometry
micromicron
Micromillimeter
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home