Word:

Mastigoproctus giganteus

Noun1.Mastigoproctus giganteus - large whip-scorpion of Mexico and southern United States that emits a vinegary odor when alarmed
Synonyms: vinegarroon
genus Mastigoproctus, Mastigoproctus, vinegarroon, whip scorpion, whip-scorpion
Browse
Masticin
Masticophis
Masticophis bilineatus
Masticophis flagellum
Masticophis lateralis
Masticot
Mastiff
mastiff bat
Mastigomycota
Mastigomycotina
Mastigophora
mastigophoran
mastigophore
mastigopod
Mastigopoda
Mastigoproctus
-- Mastigoproctus giganteus --
Mastigure
Masting
Masting house
Mastitis
Mastless
Mastlin
mastocyte
Mastodon
Mastodonsaurus
mastodont
Mastodontic
Mastodynia
Mastoid
mastoid bone
mastoid process
Mastoidal
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home