Word:

Lonicera periclymenum

Noun1.Lonicera periclymenum - European twining honeysuckle with fragrant red and yellow-white flowers
Synonyms: woodbine
genus Lonicera, honeysuckle, Lonicera, woodbine
Browse
Longways
longways dance
Longwise
longwool
longyi
Lonicera
Lonicera albiflora
Lonicera canadensis
Lonicera caprifolium
Lonicera dioica
Lonicera flava
Lonicera hirsuta
Lonicera involucrata
Lonicera japonica
Lonicera japonica halliana
Lonicera morrowii
-- Lonicera periclymenum --
Lonicera sempervirens
Lonicera tatarica
Lonicera xylosteum
Loniten
lontar
Loo
Loo table
Loob
Loobily
Looby
Looch
Loof
loofa
loofah
Look
look across
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home