Word:

Lonicera involucrata

Noun1.Lonicera involucrataLonicera involucrata - shrubby honeysuckle with purple flowers; western North America
Synonyms: twinberry
genus Lonicera, honeysuckle, Lonicera, twinberry
Browse
longtime
longueur
Longulite
Longum tempus
Longways
longways dance
Longwise
longwool
longyi
Lonicera
Lonicera albiflora
Lonicera canadensis
Lonicera caprifolium
Lonicera dioica
Lonicera flava
Lonicera hirsuta
-- Lonicera involucrata --
Lonicera japonica
Lonicera japonica halliana
Lonicera morrowii
Lonicera periclymenum
Lonicera sempervirens
Lonicera tatarica
Lonicera xylosteum
Loniten
lontar
Loo
Loo table
Loob
Loobily
Looby
Looch
Loof
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home