Word:

Listera ovata

Noun1.Listera ovata - orchid having a pair of ovate leaves and a long slender raceme of green flowers sometimes tinged red-brown; Europe to central Asia
Synonyms: twayblade
genus Listera, Listera, orchid, orchidaceous plant, twayblade
Browse
list system
list-processing language
listed
listed security
Listel
Listen
listen in
Listener
listening
listening watch
Lister
lister plough
lister plow
Listera
Listera convallarioides
Listera cordata
-- Listera ovata --
listeria
listeria meningitis
Listeria monocytogenes
Listerian
listeriosis
Listerism
Listerize
Listers
Listful
Listing
Listless
listlessly
listlessness
Liston
Listproc
lists
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home