Word:

Liriope muscari

Noun1.Liriope muscari - Asiatic perennial tufted herb with grasslike evergreen foliage and clusters of dark mauve grapelike flowers; grown as ground cover
Synonyms: lily turf, lilyturf
genus Liriope, liliaceous plant, lily turf, lilyturf, Liriope
Browse
liquor license
Liquor of flints
Liquor of Libavius
Liquor sanguinis
liquor store
Liquor thief
Liquorice
Liquorish
Liquorous
Lir
Lira
Lirella
Lirelliform
Liriodendron
Liriodendron tulipifera
Liriope
-- Liriope muscari --
Liripipe
Liripoop
Liroconite
Lis
Lis mota
lis pendens
LIS-UAF
LISA
Lisboa
Lisbon
Lise Meitner
lisinopril
Liskov substitution principle
Lisle
Lisle glove
Lisle lace
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home