Word:

Indian rat snake

Noun1.Indian rat snake - enter buildings in pursuit of prey
Synonyms: Ptyas mucosus
genus Ptyas, Ptyas, Ptyas mucosus, rat snake
Browse
Indian ox
Indian paint
Indian paintbrush
Indian paper
Indian pea
Indian physic
Indian pink
Indian pipe
Indian plantain
Indian poke
Indian pony
Indian potato
Indian pudding
Indian purple
Indian python
Indian race
-- Indian rat snake --
Indian rattlebox
Indian red
Indian relish
indian reservation
Indian rhinoceros
Indian rhododendron
Indian rhubarb
Indian rice
Indian robin
Indian rosewood
Indian rupee
Indian salad
Indian senna
indian shot
Indian summer
Indian tapir
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home