Word:

Indian beech

Noun1.Indian beech - evergreen Asiatic tree having glossy pinnate leaves and racemose creamy-white scented flowers; used as a shade tree
Synonyms: Pongamia glabra
genus Pongamia, Pongamia, Pongamia glabra, tree
Browse
India matting
india paper
India proof
India rubber
India shawl
India steel
India-rubber fig
India-rubber plant
India-rubber tree
Indiadem
Indiaman
Indian
Indian agent
Indian arrowroot
Indian banyan
Indian bean
-- Indian beech --
Indian beet
Indian berry
Indian blackwood
Indian blanket
Indian bread
Indian breadroot
Indian buffalo
Indian button fern
Indian capital
indian cherry
Indian chickweed
Indian chief
Indian chieftain
Indian chocolate
Indian cholera
Indian club
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home