Word:

Hedysarum boreale

Noun1.Hedysarum boreale - perennial of western United States having racemes of pink to purple flowers followed by flat pods that separate into nearly orbicular joints
Synonyms: sweet vetch
genus Hedysarum, Hedysarum, subshrub, suffrutex, sweet vetch
Browse
hedgehop
Hedgeless
Hedgepig
Hedger
Hedgerow
hedging
Hedging bill
hediondilla
Hedjaz
Hedonic
Hedonic sect
Hedonics
Hedonism
Hedonist
Hedonistic
Hedysarum
-- Hedysarum boreale --
Hedysarum coronarium
hee-haw
heebie-jeebies
Heed
Heedful
heedfully
heedfulness
Heedless
heedlessly
heedlessness
Heedy
Heel
Heel chain
Heel of a rafter
Heel plate
Heel ring
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home