Word:

American water shrew

Noun1.American water shrew - water shrew of North America
Synonyms: Sorex palustris
genus Sorex, Sorex, Sorex palustris, water shrew
Browse
American Standard Version
American star grass
American state
American Stock Exchange
American sweet chestnut
American sweet gum
American sycamore
American Telephone and Telegraph, Inc.
American tiger
American toad
American turkey oak
American twinflower
American Virgin Islands
American wall fern
American War of Independence
American water ouzel
-- American water shrew --
American water spaniel
American watercress
American wayfaring tree
American white birch
American white oak
American white pine
American widgeon
American Wire Gauge
American wistaria
American wisteria
American woodcock
American wormseed
American-Indian
American-Indian language
Americana
Americanisation
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home